2012
Mid East Cross Country Championships
Indian Ripple Park
Novermber 17, 2012 RACE:
BOYS
Place TmPl No.
Name
School
State
Boys Pace
===== ==== ==== ==================
========================= ========== ===== =====
1 1 586 Nick Raymond Erie
Mason
Michigan 15:25 4:58
2 2 550 Riley McInerney Charleston
Illinois 15:37 5:02
3 3 549 Quentin Shaffer Prospect
Illinois 15:38 5:03
4 4 585 Connor Mora
Cedar Springs
Michigan 15:40 5:03
5 5 552 Jake Brown
Mt. Zion
Illinois 15:45 5:05
6 6 561 Connor Sorrells Barr Reeve
Indiana
15:48 5:06
7 7 567 Jonathon Reynolds North Harrison
Indiana
15:51 5:07
8 8 566 Alec Kostelnik Morgan Township
Indiana
15:52 5:07
9 9
588 Jeff Bejema Kenowa Hills
Michigan 15:54 5:08
10 10 553 Joey Santillo Minooka
Illinois 15:54 5:08
11 11 590 Alex Whitmer Mason
Michigan 15:55 5:08
12 12 573 Brian Brennan Walsh Jesuit
Ohio
15:56 5:08
13 13 563 Jacob Poyner Warsaw
Indiana 15:56 5:08
14 14 569 Robert Murphy Warsaw
Indiana 15:57 5:09
15 15 575 Clayton Murphy Tri Village
Ohio
15:57 5:09
16 16 570 Michael Passmore Moorsville
Indiana
16:00 5:10
17 17 594 Zachary Nowicki Calvin Christian
Michigan 16:02 5:10
18 18 593 Roger Phillips Linden
Michigan 16:02 5:10
19 19 589 Cody Snavely Milford
Michigan 16:04 5:11
20 20 568 Jonathon Harper Fort Wayne Carroll
Indiana
16:04 5:11
21
572 Alexander Hess Fort Wayne Carroll
Indiana
16:05 5:11
22 21 556 Marcelo Burbano Lane Tech
Illinois 16:06 5:11
23
587 Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton
Michigan 16:06 5:11
24 22 551 Ryan Burgoon Barrington
Illinois 16:09 5:12
25
591 Nathan Burnand Waterford Mott
Michigan 16:11 5:13
26 23 583 Jared Fleming Van Wert
Ohio
16:12 5:13
27 24 584 Jake Graham Columbus
Grove
Ohio
16:12 5:13
28 25 580 Vince Moeglin Hudson
Ohio
16:12 5:14
29 26 554 Caleb Beck
Oswego
Illinois 16:13 5:14
30 27 579 Jack Miller St.
Ignatius
Ohio
16:15 5:14
31 28 581 Patrick Kunkel McDonald
Ohio
16:15 5:14
32
578 Jim Pappas Olentangy Liberty
Ohio
16:15 5:14
33
577 Dan Zupan Berea
Ohio
16:16 5:15
34
592 Sean Kelly Saugatuck
Michigan 16:17 5:15
35
562 Kyle Eller Lowell
Indiana 16:17 5:15
36
576 Mick Iacofano St. Vincent St. Mary Ohio
16:19 5:16
37
574 Kyle Polman Independence
Ohio
16:20 5:16
38
596 Jason Saliga Romeo
Michigan 16:21 5:16
39
595 Max Benoit Royal Oak
Michigan 16:24 5:17
40
571 Joel Hartman Elkhart Christian
Indiana
16:28 5:19
41
555 Alex Pierce Minooka Community
Illinois 16:28 5:19
42
582 Abel Flores Defiance
Ohio
16:36 5:21
43
564 Matt Dorsey Lawrence Central Indiana 16:39 5:22
44
558 Abel Hernandez Shepard
Illinois 16:40 5:22
45
565 Kyle Duvall Westfield
Indiana
16:40 5:23
46
560 Cameron Knudsen
Minooka
Illinois 16:44 5:24
47
559 Zak Arcara Yorkville
Illinois 16:46 5:25
48
557 Brandon Bonifer
Glenbard West
Illinois 17:00 5:29
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. 42 Michigan (
15:48 1:18:56 0:37)
=========================
1 1 Nick Raymond
Erie Mason
15:25
2 4 Connor Mora
Cedar Springs
15:40
3 9 Jeff Bejema
Kenowa Hills
15:54
4 11 Alex Whitmer
Mason
15:55
5 17 Zachary Nowicki
Calvin Christian
16:02
6 ( 18) Roger Phillips Linden
16:02
7 ( 19) Cody Snavely
Milford
16:04
8 ( 23) Bryce Stroede
Hanover-Horton
16:06
9 ( 25) Nathan Burnand Waterford
Mott
16:11
10 ( 34) Sean Kelly
Saugatuck
16:17
2. 42 Illinois (
15:48 1:19:00 0:29)
=========================
1 2 Riley McInerney
Charleston
15:37
2 3 Quentin Shaffer
Prospect
15:38
3 5 Jake Brown
Mt. Zion
15:45
4 10 Joey Santillo
Minooka
15:54
5 22 Marcelo Burbano
Lane Tech
16:06
6 ( 24) Ryan Burgoon
Barrington
16:09
7 ( 29) Caleb Beck
Oswego
16:13
8 ( 38) Alex Pierce
Minooka Community 16:28
9 ( 39) Abel Hernandez Shepard
16:40
10 ( 40) Cameron Knudsen
Minooka
16:44
3. 48 Indiana (
15:53 1:19:24 0:09)
=========================
1 6 Connor Sorrells
Barr Reeve
15:48
2 7 Jonathon Reynolds North
Harrison
15:51
3 8 Alec Kostelnik
Morgan Township
15:52
4 13 Jacob Poyner
Warsaw
15:56
5 14 Robert Murphy
Warsaw
15:57
6 ( 16) Michael Passmore
Moorsville
16:00
7 ( 20) Jonathon Harper Fort Wayne Carroll 16:04
8 ( 21) Alexander Hess Fort Wayne
Carroll 16:05
9 ( 35) Kyle Eller
Lowell
16:17
10 ( 37) Joel Hartman
Elkhart Christian 16:28
4. 108 Ohio ( 16:06
1:20:29 0:16)
=========================
1 12 Brian Brennan Walsh
Jesuit
15:56
2 15 Clayton Murphy
Tri Village
15:57
3 26 Jared Fleming Van
Wert
16:12
4 27 Jake Graham
Columbus Grove
16:12
5 28 Vince Moeglin
Hudson
16:12
6 ( 30) Jack Miller
St. Ignatius
16:15
7 ( 31) Patrick Kunkel McDonald
16:15
8 ( 32) Jim Pappas
Olentangy Liberty 16:15
9 ( 33) Dan Zupan
Berea
16:16
10 ( 36) Mick Iacofano St.
Vincent St. Mary 16:19